Event Programme

12 October - 15 October

October 12th

Trend session Future of Welding Industry. Advanced Technologies and Applications

Topics to discuss:
  • Advanced welding technologies (laser, plasma, pulse, etc.). Applications. Experience of leading enterprises
  • Advances in related technologies (3D printing, cutting, surfacing)
  • Experience in organizing modern welding production (technologies and equipment)
Key audience: general directors, technical directors, production managers, chief technologists, chief welders and other industrial production specialists using welding technologies
.
Language: RUS

Participation: free (with the exhibition e-ticket)

12 October

11:00 - 11:00

Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall


Add to calendar 10/12/2021 11:00 10/12/2021 11:00 Introduction speech Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall Europe/Moscow

Plenary day

Introduction speech

Moderators

Evgeniya Dmitrieva
Managing Director Kemppi Russia

12 October

11:00 - 23:20

Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall


Add to calendar 10/12/2021 11:00 10/12/2021 23:20 Trends of European welding industry development. Clean and safe robotic welding cells Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall Europe/Moscow

Plenary day

Trends of European welding industry development. Clean and safe robotic welding cells

Speakers

Emil Schubert
President of the European Welding Association, Managing Director ABICOR Binzel and Managing Director (CTO) of the IBG Group

Explore

12 October

11:20 - 11:40

Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall


Add to calendar 10/12/2021 11:20 10/12/2021 11:40 Innovative technologies in laser welding and cutting and experience of their application Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall Europe/Moscow

Plenary day

Innovative technologies in laser welding and cutting and experience of their application

Speakers

Nikolay Gresev
Head of the Laser Welding Sector IPG Photonics

Explore

12 October

11:40 - 12:00

Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall


Add to calendar 10/12/2021 11:40 10/12/2021 12:00 Arc welding and automation of welding processes: achievements and experience of application Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall Europe/Moscow

Plenary day

Arc welding and automation of welding processes: achievements and experience of application

Speakers

Stephan Egerland
Chairman of the Technical Management Board of the International Institute of Welding, R&D Fronius International GmbH

Explore

12 October

12:00 - 12:20

Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall


Add to calendar 10/12/2021 12:00 10/12/2021 12:20 Development trends of laser and additive technologies for high-tech industries Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall Europe/Moscow

Plenary day

Development trends of laser and additive technologies for high-tech industries

Speakers

Konstantin Babkin
Head of the Research and Development Department of the Institute of Laser and Welding Technologies, St.

Explore

12 October

12:20 - 12:40

Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall


Add to calendar 10/12/2021 12:20 10/12/2021 12:40 Problems of implementing digital control systems for welding production at Russian enterprises and solutions Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall Europe/Moscow

Plenary day

Problems of implementing digital control systems for welding production at Russian enterprises and solutions

Speakers

Evgeniya Dmitrieva
Managing Director Kemppi Russia

Explore

12 October

12:30 - 13:00

Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall


Add to calendar 10/12/2021 12:30 10/12/2021 13:00 Experience in organizing modern welding production Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall Europe/Moscow

Plenary day

Experience in organizing modern welding production

Speakers

Alexander Mack-Mack
Chief welder - head of the chief welder department (OGS), Metrovagonmash

Explore

All-Russian Meeting of Welding Specialists Problems of the Welding Industry in the Russian Federation and Ways to Solve Them

Co-organizers:

   

Key audience: general directors, technical directors, production managers, chief technologists, chief welders and other industrial production specialists using welding technologies
.
Language: RUS

Participation: free (with the exhibition e-ticket)

12 October

13:30 - 13:30

Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall


Add to calendar 10/12/2021 13:30 10/12/2021 13:30 Introduction speech Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall Europe/Moscow

Plenary day

Introduction speech

Moderators

Yuri Podkopaev
President MMAGS

12 October

13:30 - 13:40

Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall


Add to calendar 10/12/2021 13:30 10/12/2021 13:40 Election of the Presidium, the Editorial Board of the All-Russian meeting of WELDERS Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall Europe/Moscow

Plenary day

Election of the Presidium, the Editorial Board of the All-Russian meeting of WELDERS

Moderators

Yuri Podkopaev
President MMAGS

12 October

13:40 - 13:55

Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall


Add to calendar 10/12/2021 13:40 10/12/2021 13:55 Role of IIW in harmonizing the development of welding in the world and prospects for cooperation with the Russian Federation Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall Europe/Moscow

Plenary day

Role of IIW in harmonizing the development of welding in the world and prospects for cooperation with the Russian Federation

Speakers

Luca Costa
Chief Executive Officer IIW

Explore

12 October

13:55 - 14:10

Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall


Add to calendar 10/12/2021 13:55 10/12/2021 14:10 Interaction of RNTSO with the International Institute of Welding (IIW) and the European Welding Federation (EWF). Strategy, prospects and directions of development of welding production in the Russian Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall Europe/Moscow

Plenary day

Interaction of RNTSO with the International Institute of Welding (IIW) and the European Welding Federation (EWF). Strategy, prospects and directions of development of welding production in the Russian

Speakers

Nadezhda Volkova
Vice President RNTSO, Expert, Working Party on Technical Regulation and Standardization of the United Nations Economic Commission for Europe (UNECE)

Explore

12 October

13:55 - 14:10

Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall


Add to calendar 10/12/2021 13:55 10/12/2021 14:10 Report on the implementation of the decisions of the All-Russian meetings of WELDERS 2019-2021 Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall Europe/Moscow

Plenary day

Report on the implementation of the decisions of the All-Russian meetings of WELDERS 2019-2021

Speakers

Yuri Volobuev
Director of the Welding Institute NPO TSNIITMASH, Ph.D.

Explore

12 October

14:40 - 14:50

Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall


Add to calendar 10/12/2021 14:40 10/12/2021 14:50 Revival of the activities of the National Committee on Welding at the Russian Academy of Sciences Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall Europe/Moscow

Plenary day

Revival of the activities of the National Committee on Welding at the Russian Academy of Sciences

Speakers

Vladimir Gorbach
Chief welder of the Research Institute Kurchatov Institute - Central Research Institute of KM Prometey

Explore

12 October

14:50 - 15:00

Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall


Add to calendar 10/12/2021 14:50 10/12/2021 15:00 Training policy in the universities of the Russian Federation of welders Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall Europe/Moscow

Plenary day

Training policy in the universities of the Russian Federation of welders

Speakers

Sergey Petrov
Head of the Head Center for Welding Technologies On Transport Russian University of Transport (MIIT), Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor

Explore

12 October

15:00 - 15:10

Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall


Add to calendar 10/12/2021 15:00 10/12/2021 15:10 About the professional holiday Welder's Day Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall Europe/Moscow

Plenary day

About the professional holiday Welder's Day

Speakers

Yuri Podkopaev
President MMAGS

Explore

12 October

15:10 - 15:30

Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall


Add to calendar 10/12/2021 15:10 10/12/2021 15:30 Discussion. Q&A session Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall Europe/Moscow

Plenary day

Discussion. Q&A session

Blitz analytics session Welding Materials and Equipment Market in the Russia Federation. Current state and development

Topics to discuss:

  • Reviews of the current state of the market of welding technologies, materials, equipment
  • Materials and equipment manufacturers point of view on market development
Key audience: general directors, technical directors, production managers, chief technologists, chief welders and other industrial production specialists using welding technologies
.
Language: RUS

Participation: free (with the exhibition e-ticket)

12 October

16:00 - 16:05

Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall


Add to calendar 10/12/2021 16:00 10/12/2021 16:05 Introduction speech Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall Europe/Moscow

Plenary day

Introduction speech

Moderators

Evgeniya Arnautenko
Founder of the engineering company Weldperfect

12 October

16:05 - 16:25

Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall


Add to calendar 10/12/2021 16:05 10/12/2021 16:25 Advancements in Welding Technologies : Global and Russia market Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall Europe/Moscow

Plenary day

Advancements in Welding Technologies : Global and Russia market

Speakers

Viswan Pedada
Manager MarketsandMarkets
Lakshmi Narayanan
Vice President MarketsandMarkets

Explore

12 October

16:25 - 16:35

Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall


Add to calendar 10/12/2021 16:25 10/12/2021 16:35 Brief analysis of the global welding wire market Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall Europe/Moscow

Plenary day

Brief analysis of the global welding wire market

Speakers

Georgy Goncharov
Managing Analyst, MetalResearch LLC

Explore

12 October

16:35 - 16:45

Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall


Add to calendar 10/12/2021 16:35 10/12/2021 16:45 Welding wire market in the Russian Federation Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall Europe/Moscow

Plenary day

Welding wire market in the Russian Federation

Speakers

Anton Nikitin
Manager of Prospective Development Department, MMK-Metiz

Explore

12 October

16:45 - 16:55

Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall


Add to calendar 10/12/2021 16:45 10/12/2021 16:55 Overview of the current state and development prospects of the welding electrode market Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall Europe/Moscow

Plenary day

Overview of the current state and development prospects of the welding electrode market

Speakers

Alexey Belikov
Regional Welding Director ESAB

Explore

12 October

16:55 - 17:05

Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall


Add to calendar 10/12/2021 16:55 10/12/2021 17:05 Overview of the Russian market of robotics for welding Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall Europe/Moscow

Plenary day

Overview of the Russian market of robotics for welding

Speakers

Dmitry Ipanov
General Director VECTOR GRUPP

Explore

12 October

17:05 - 17:15

Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall


Add to calendar 10/12/2021 17:05 10/12/2021 17:15 The current state of the production of welding equipment and welding materials in the Russian Federation. Prospects for the development of the national welding industry Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall Europe/Moscow

Plenary day

The current state of the production of welding equipment and welding materials in the Russian Federation. Prospects for the development of the national welding industry

Speakers

Valentin Kazakov
Editor-in-Chief of the Journal Welding production, Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor

Explore

12 October

17:15 - 18:00

Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall


Add to calendar 10/12/2021 17:15 10/12/2021 18:00 Discussion: Forecasts of market development from the viewpoint of suppliers and customers

Topics to discuss:
• Increase in the share of materials and equipment for mechanized welding methods and a decrease in the share of manual welding;
• Versatility of welding equipment to be used for various welding methods; (Increasing the range of application of one piece of welding equipment)
• Import substitution. Development conditions, competitiveness of domestically produced welding equipment;
• Impact of sanctions on the market of welding equipment and materials;
• Development of the market for auxiliary equipment and accessories.

Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall Europe/Moscow

Plenary day

Discussion: Forecasts of market development from the viewpoint of suppliers and customers

Topics to discuss:
• Increase in the share of materials and equipment for mechanized welding methods and a decrease in the share of manual welding;
• Versatility of welding equipment to be used for various welding methods; (Increasing the range of application of one piece of welding equipment)
• Import substitution. Development conditions, competitiveness of domestically produced welding equipment;
• Impact of sanctions on the market of welding equipment and materials;
• Development of the market for auxiliary equipment and accessories.

Moderators

Evgeniya Arnautenko
Founder of the engineering company Weldperfect

Speakers

Alexey Belikov
Regional Welding Director ESAB
Anton Nikitin
Manager of Prospective Development Department, MMK-Metiz
Dmitry Ipanov
General Director VECTOR GRUPP
Yuri Golovanchikov
Development Director of Aotay Electric Company

Explore

October 13th

Seminar Progressive welding technologies in the manufacture of building structures. Development directions and barriers

Co-organisers:
 



Topics to discuss:
  • Steel and alloys of new generations. Welding features;

  • Manufacturing of structural steel products: I-beams with a corrugated wall, welded joint joints in light thin-walled structures, steel tank structures: welding technologies, equipment and regulatory documentation;

  • Experience in the industrial application of technologies and the organization of modern welding industries.

Key audience: chief welders, engineers and technologists, and other industrial production specialists who use welding technologies.

Language: RUS

Participation: Free 

13 October

11:00 - 11:00

Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall


Add to calendar 10/13/2021 11:00 10/13/2021 11:00 Introduction speech Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall Europe/Moscow

Welders’ School

Introduction speech

Moderators

Ekaterina Ponurova
Deputy Director for Scientific and Methodological Work, Research and Design Institute of Building Metal Structures named after N.P. Melnikov

13 October

11:00 - 11:15

Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall


Add to calendar 10/13/2021 11:00 10/13/2021 11:15 Welding problems of thin-walled structures and ways to solve them Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall Europe/Moscow

Welders’ School

Welding problems of thin-walled structures and ways to solve them

Moderators

Ekaterina Ponurova
Deputy Director for Scientific and Methodological Work, Research and Design Institute of Building Metal Structures named after N.P. Melnikov

Speakers

Natalia Silina
General Director of Melnikov Central Research and Design Institute of Steel Structures

Explore

13 October

11:15 - 11:30

Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall


Add to calendar 10/13/2021 11:15 10/13/2021 11:30 Manufacturing of I-beams with a corrugated wall: welding technologies, equipment and regulatory documentation Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall Europe/Moscow

Welders’ School

Manufacturing of I-beams with a corrugated wall: welding technologies, equipment and regulatory documentation

Speakers

Ekaterina Ponurova
Deputy Director for Scientific and Methodological Work, Research and Design Institute of Building Metal Structures named after N.P. Melnikov

Explore

13 October

11:30 - 11:45

Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall


Add to calendar 10/13/2021 11:30 10/13/2021 11:45 Welded node joints in lightweight steel thin-walled structures - production capabilities Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall Europe/Moscow

Welders’ School

Welded node joints in lightweight steel thin-walled structures - production capabilities

Speakers

Tatiana Nazmeeva
Head of SCDA projects for the development of the regulatory and technical base in the field of steel thin-walled structures

Explore

13 October

11:45 - 12:00

Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall


Add to calendar 10/13/2021 11:45 10/13/2021 12:00 Steel tank structures: welding technologies during manufacture and installation Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall Europe/Moscow

Welders’ School

Steel tank structures: welding technologies during manufacture and installation

Speakers

Dmitry Zakharov
Chief engineer of the project Melnikov Central Research and Design Institute of Steel Structures

Explore

13 October

12:00 - 12:15

Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall


Add to calendar 10/13/2021 12:00 10/13/2021 12:15 Experience in creating automatic lines for the production of corrugated steel beams Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall Europe/Moscow

Welders’ School

Experience in creating automatic lines for the production of corrugated steel beams

Speakers

Alexander Martynyuk
Director of ZEMAN (PEM)

Explore

13 October

12:15 - 12:30

Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall


Add to calendar 10/13/2021 12:15 10/13/2021 12:30 Technologies and equipment for increasing productivity and quality of welding in the manufacture of tank structures Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall Europe/Moscow

Welders’ School

Technologies and equipment for increasing productivity and quality of welding in the manufacture of tank structures

Speakers

Nikolay Matyushenko
Head of ESAB Standard Welding Automation Equipment

Explore

13 October

12:30 - 12:45

Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall


Add to calendar 10/13/2021 12:30 10/13/2021 12:45 integrated approach to equipping blank and welding production in the context of erection of bridge and building structures Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall Europe/Moscow

Welders’ School

integrated approach to equipping blank and welding production in the context of erection of bridge and building structures

Speakers

Sergei Sorokin
Engineer of the branch of JSC "Roads and Bridges" MO-4
Ilya Ogurtsov
Head of Sales Department, ITS-Engineering company

Explore

13 October

12:45 - 13:00

Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall


Add to calendar 10/13/2021 12:45 10/13/2021 13:00 Welding fluxes in bridge construction - the backbone of successful automation Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall Europe/Moscow

Welders’ School

Welding fluxes in bridge construction - the backbone of successful automation

Speakers

Andrey Kuznetsov
Project Manager KERAMAX

Explore

Seminar Issues of standardization, certification and certification in Russia and the EAEU

Topics to discuss:

  • The system of technical regulation in the EAEU in relation to welding and related processes;
  • Review of current national, interstate and new versions of international standards in the field of welding;
Key audience: chief welders, engineers and technologists, and other industrial production specialists who use welding technologies.

Language: RUS

Participation: Free 

13 October

13:30 - 13:30

Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall


Add to calendar 10/13/2021 13:30 10/13/2021 13:30 Introduction speech Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall Europe/Moscow

Welders’ School

Introduction speech

Moderators

Yuri Podkopaev
President MMAGS

13 October

13:45 - 14:00

Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall


Add to calendar 10/13/2021 13:45 10/13/2021 14:00 Standardization, certification, certification and training of personnel in welding production in the Republic of Kazakhstan Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall Europe/Moscow

Welders’ School

Standardization, certification, certification and training of personnel in welding production in the Republic of Kazakhstan

Speakers

Igor Bartenev
Director of the Kazakhstan Institute of Welding at the Karaganda Technical University, Ph.D., Associate Professor, IWE

Explore

13 October

14:00 - 14:15

Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall


Add to calendar 10/13/2021 14:00 10/13/2021 14:15 Expert assessment of interstate standards to meet the requirements of the technical regulations of the Union Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall Europe/Moscow

Welders’ School

Expert assessment of interstate standards to meet the requirements of the technical regulations of the Union

Speakers

Yuri Budkin
Advisor to the General Director of FSUE Russian Scientific and Technical Information Center for Standardization, Metrology and Conformity Assessment

Explore

13 October

14:15 - 14:30

Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall


Add to calendar 10/13/2021 14:15 10/13/2021 14:30 Review of the national interstate standards in the field of welding in force in the Russian Federation and the level of their harmonization with international standards Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall Europe/Moscow

Welders’ School

Review of the national interstate standards in the field of welding in force in the Russian Federation and the level of their harmonization with international standards

Speakers

Nadezhda Volkova
Vice President RNTSO, Expert, Working Party on Technical Regulation and Standardization of the United Nations Economic Commission for Europe (UNECE)

Explore

13 October

14:30 - 14:45

Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall


Add to calendar 10/13/2021 14:30 10/13/2021 14:45 Technical regulation and standardization in welding production. Implementation problems in production Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall Europe/Moscow

Welders’ School

Technical regulation and standardization in welding production. Implementation problems in production

Speakers

Gennady Leonov
EWE and IWE Welding Engineer, Head of OGS Department ZiO - Podolsk

Explore

13 October

14:45 - 15:00

Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall


Add to calendar 10/13/2021 14:45 10/13/2021 15:00 Experience in using industry and international standards and attestation (certification) systems at ROSATOM Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall Europe/Moscow

Welders’ School

Experience in using industry and international standards and attestation (certification) systems at ROSATOM

Speakers

Yuri Volobuev
Director of the Welding Institute NPO TSNIITMASH, Ph.D.

Explore

13 October

15:00 - 15:15

Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall


Add to calendar 10/13/2021 15:00 10/13/2021 15:15 Features of the certification and certification systems operating in the Russian Federation in the field of welding Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall Europe/Moscow

Welders’ School

Features of the certification and certification systems operating in the Russian Federation in the field of welding

Speakers

Nikolay Potapov
General Director Certification Center TsNIITMASH

Explore

Seminar Weld Defects and Quality Control. Theory and practice

Topics to discuss:
 
  • An overview of the most common welding problems
  • Normative base in the field of non-destructive testing
  • Modern methods of control of defects in welding seams
  • Experience in using various methods in welding industries
Key audience: chief welders, engineers and technologists, and other industrial production specialists who use welding technologies.

Language: RUS

Participation: Free 

13 October

16:00 - 16:00

Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall


Add to calendar 10/13/2021 16:00 10/13/2021 16:00 Introduction speech Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall Europe/Moscow

Welders’ School

Introduction speech

Moderators

Vadim Bukreev
Deputy Director Region-Spectrsert

13 October

16:00 - 16:20

Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall


Add to calendar 10/13/2021 16:00 10/13/2021 16:20 Welding defects and their causes Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall Europe/Moscow

Welders’ School

Welding defects and their causes

Speakers

Evgeniya Arnautenko
Founder of the engineering company Weldperfect

Explore

13 October

16:20 - 16:40

Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall


Add to calendar 10/13/2021 16:20 10/13/2021 16:40 Main defects of welded joints and their detection by NDT methods Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall Europe/Moscow

Welders’ School

Main defects of welded joints and their detection by NDT methods

Speakers

Vadim Bukreev
Deputy Director Region-Spectrsert

Explore

13 October

16:40 - 17:00

Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall


Add to calendar 10/13/2021 16:40 10/13/2021 17:00 Difficulties in conducting visual measurement control Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall Europe/Moscow

Welders’ School

Difficulties in conducting visual measurement control

Speakers

Elena Grushina
Leading specialist, RTC Quality

Explore

13 October

17:00 - 17:20

Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall


Add to calendar 10/13/2021 17:00 10/13/2021 17:20 Modern UZK and MUZK means Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall Europe/Moscow

Welders’ School

Modern UZK and MUZK means

Speakers

Ivan Efimov
Leading specialist of SPC KROPUS

Explore

13 October

17:20 - 17:40

Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall


Add to calendar 10/13/2021 17:20 10/13/2021 17:40 Modern systems of digital and computer radiography. Mobile application Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall Europe/Moscow

Welders’ School

Modern systems of digital and computer radiography. Mobile application

Speakers

Ivan Kokoshuev
Commercial Director, Newcom-NDT

Explore

13 October

17:40 - 18:00

Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall


Add to calendar 10/13/2021 17:40 10/13/2021 18:00 Solving magnetic particle inspection problems with limited budget: what is worth saving on, and what is not Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall Europe/Moscow

Welders’ School

Solving magnetic particle inspection problems with limited budget: what is worth saving on, and what is not

Speakers

Victor Makarov
General Director, Formula NK

Explore

October 14th

Implementation of Semiautomatic and Automatic Equipment in Welding. Problems and Solutions

Topics to discuss:

  • Limitations of existing technologies identified during the implementation of welding automation projects;
  • Economic justification for the use of semi-automatic and automatic equipment
  • Automation of welding production application;

Key audience: production managers, chief welders, engineers and technologists, and other industrial production specialists who use welding technologies.

Supported by: 


Language: RUS

Participation: Free 

14 October

11:00 - 11:10

Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall


Add to calendar 10/14/2021 11:00 10/14/2021 11:10 Introduction speech Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall Europe/Moscow

Automation in welding day

Introduction speech

Moderators

Yuri Podkopaev
President MMAGS

14 October

11:10 - 11:25

Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall


Add to calendar 10/14/2021 11:10 10/14/2021 11:25 Advantages of modern semi-automatic MIG / MAG and TIG machines and their possibilities for automation Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall Europe/Moscow

Automation in welding day

Advantages of modern semi-automatic MIG / MAG and TIG machines and their possibilities for automation

14 October

11:25 - 11:40

Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall


Add to calendar 10/14/2021 11:25 10/14/2021 11:40 Carriage vs welder Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall Europe/Moscow

Automation in welding day

Carriage vs welder

Speakers

Nikolay Matyushenko
Head of ESAB Standard Welding Automation Equipment

Explore

14 October

11:40 - 11:55

Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall


Add to calendar 10/14/2021 11:40 10/14/2021 11:55 Experience in automation of high-temperature brazing processes Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall Europe/Moscow

Automation in welding day

Experience in automation of high-temperature brazing processes

Speakers

Igor Pashkov
General Director of SPP im. Lotsmanova

Explore

14 October

11:55 - 12:10

Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall


Add to calendar 10/14/2021 11:55 10/14/2021 12:10 Development of surfacing fluxes through computer simulation of welding processes Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall Europe/Moscow

Automation in welding day

Development of surfacing fluxes through computer simulation of welding processes

Speakers

Murat Akbulatovich Baydimirov
Chief Technologist KERAMAX

Explore

14 October

12:10 - 12:25

Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall


Add to calendar 10/14/2021 12:10 10/14/2021 12:25 Resistance welding as a way to automate the welding process Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall Europe/Moscow

Automation in welding day

Resistance welding as a way to automate the welding process

Speakers

Ilya Bulatov
Engineer, Technosvar

Explore

14 October

12:25 - 12:40

Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall


Add to calendar 10/14/2021 12:25 10/14/2021 12:40 Optimization of the electron beam welding process Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall Europe/Moscow

Automation in welding day

Optimization of the electron beam welding process

Speakers

Sergey Baglikov
General Director of Help

Explore

Session Robotic Welding

Co-organizer:

 

Partners:
  

Key audience: chief welders, engineers and technologists, and other industrial production specialists who use welding technologies.

Language: RUS

Participation: free

14 October

12:45 - 14:15

Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall


Add to calendar 10/14/2021 12:45 10/14/2021 14:15 Engineering analysis of welding processes for robotic production Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall Europe/Moscow

Automation in welding day

Engineering analysis of welding processes for robotic production

Speakers

Georgy Bilenko
Leading specialist in modeling welding processes , PLM Ural

Explore

14 October

12:45 - 12:50

Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall


Add to calendar 10/14/2021 12:45 10/14/2021 12:50 Introduction speech Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall Europe/Moscow

Automation in welding day

Introduction speech

Moderators

Igor Ryzhenkov
Director Robowizard / Kawasaki Robotics

14 October

12:50 - 13:10

Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall


Add to calendar 10/14/2021 12:50 10/14/2021 13:10 Innovative solutions for efficient integration of robots in welding production Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall Europe/Moscow

Automation in welding day

Innovative solutions for efficient integration of robots in welding production

Speakers

Andrey Danilov
Head of Business Development, Industrial Robotics , FANUC Russia

Explore

14 October

13:30 - 13:50

Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall


Add to calendar 10/14/2021 13:30 10/14/2021 13:50 Robotic systems for welding typical small-scale and large-sized products, programmable using 3D models Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall Europe/Moscow

Automation in welding day

Robotic systems for welding typical small-scale and large-sized products, programmable using 3D models

Speakers

Mikhail Prokopiev
Sales Director Robotics Department , YASKAWA Europa Holding AB

Explore

14 October

13:50 - 14:10

Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall


Add to calendar 10/14/2021 13:50 10/14/2021 14:10 Technological solutions and main mistakes when creating a robotic welding production Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall Europe/Moscow

Automation in welding day

Technological solutions and main mistakes when creating a robotic welding production

Speakers

Roman Timofeev
Deputy Director , Robowizard

Explore

14 October

14:10 - 14:25

Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall


Add to calendar 10/14/2021 14:10 10/14/2021 14:25 Advances in robotic installations for direct laser growing of large-sized products Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall Europe/Moscow

Automation in welding day

Advances in robotic installations for direct laser growing of large-sized products

Speakers

Grigory Zadykyan
Specialist of the Technological Department of the Institute of Laser and Welding Technologies

Explore

14 October

14:20 - 14:40

Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall


Add to calendar 10/14/2021 14:20 10/14/2021 14:40 Robotic welding in Augmented Reality (AR) Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall Europe/Moscow

Automation in welding day

Robotic welding in Augmented Reality (AR)

Speakers

Vasily Kuzminov
AR Expert, Regional Manager Russia & CIS at Seabery Soluciones S.L. (Spain)

Explore

Session Digitalization of Welding Processes. How to create Industry 4.0

Topics to discuss:
  • Industry 4.0 in welding: opportunities and limitations
  • Technology innovation and software reviews
  • Experience of leading enterprises
Key audience: production managers, chief welders, engineers and technologists, and other industrial production specialists who use welding technologies.

Language: RUS

Participation: free

14 October

15:00 - 15:15

Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall


Add to calendar 10/14/2021 15:00 10/14/2021 15:15 Digitalization of electric arc welding. WeldProManager experience Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall Europe/Moscow

Automation in welding day

Digitalization of electric arc welding. WeldProManager experience

Speakers

Andrey Sidorov
Development Director of ISS company

Explore

14 October

15:00 - 15:00

Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall


Add to calendar 10/14/2021 15:00 10/14/2021 15:00 Introduction speech Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall Europe/Moscow

Automation in welding day

Introduction speech

Moderators

Alexander Pimenov
General Director Digital Engineering, Ph.D. econom. sciences

14 October

15:15 - 15:30

Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall


Add to calendar 10/14/2021 15:15 10/14/2021 15:30 Digital solutions for the management of welding production. Kemppi experience Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall Europe/Moscow

Automation in welding day

Digital solutions for the management of welding production. Kemppi experience

Speakers

Anton Shishlakov
Head of Dealer Sales Department, Kemppi Russia

Explore

14 October

15:30 - 15:45

Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall


Add to calendar 10/14/2021 15:30 10/14/2021 15:45 Online control is possible. ESAB experience Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall Europe/Moscow

Automation in welding day

Online control is possible. ESAB experience

Speakers

Maxim Ponomarev
Head of Automatic Equipment Department, ESAB

Explore

14 October

15:45 - 16:00

Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall


Add to calendar 10/14/2021 15:45 10/14/2021 16:00 Modern Russian software for OGS and KSL engineers working under conditions of constant external data changes. PLM Experience: DigitalEngineering Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall Europe/Moscow

Automation in welding day

Modern Russian software for OGS and KSL engineers working under conditions of constant external data changes. PLM Experience: DigitalEngineering

Speakers

Alexander Pimenov
General Director Digital Engineering, Ph.D. econom. sciences

Explore

Professional Contests

Annuall professional competitions:

  • The Best Welder 
  • The Best Young Welder
  • The Best Engineer (Scientist) Welder
  • Miss World Welding

Co-organizers:

   

14 October

16:30 - 17:30

Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall


Add to calendar 10/14/2021 16:30 10/14/2021 17:30 Award Ceremony Awards ceremony for the contests winners ‘The Best Welder’, ‘The Best Young Welder’, ‘The Best Engineer (scientist) Welder, ‘Miss World Welder’
 
Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall Europe/Moscow

Professional Contests

Award Ceremony

Awards ceremony for the contests winners ‘The Best Welder’, ‘The Best Young Welder’, ‘The Best Engineer (scientist) Welder, ‘Miss World Welder’
 

October 15th

Anniversary Award Weldex 2021

15 October

13:30 - 15:00

Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall


Add to calendar 10/15/2021 13:30 10/15/2021 15:00 Anniversary Award Ceremony Weldex 2021 Pavilion 3, Hall 12, Conference hall Europe/Moscow

Anniversary Award

Anniversary Award Ceremony Weldex 2021