Speaker List

Alexander Protopopov

Head of the department Welding, casting and technology of structural materials Tula Polytechnic Institute of TSU, Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor

Alexey Belikov

Regional Welding Director ESAB

Alisa Konyukhovskaya

Executive Director Russian Association of Robotics

Andrey Kirichek

Vice-rector for perspective development, professor Bryansk State Technical University

Andrey Vladimirov

Deputy General Director for Research Plant of technological sources

Boris Igonkin

General Director Experimental Plant Avial

Evgeniya Arnautenko

Founder of the engineering company Weldperfect

Evgeny Alifirenko

Head of Sector Central Research Institute of CM "Prometheus"

Evgeny Pavlov

Process engineer TENA

Gennady Leonov

EWE and IWE Welding Engineer, Head of OGS Department ZiO - Podolsk

Georgy Bilenko

Leading specialist in modeling welding processes PLM Ural

Igor Bartenev

Director of the Kazakhstan Institute of Welding at the Karaganda Technical University, Ph.D., Associate Professor, IWE

Irina Gorbunova

Brand manager for protective workwear for PV welders and metallurgists Firma «Tekhnoavia»

Irina Kazovskaya

Co-chair Aluminum Association

Khayrula Dzhamaldinov

Chief Specialist, Expert, Department for the Development of Modern High-Tech Production Facilities, Department of Machine Tool and Investment Engineering Ministry of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation

Kirill Bagaev

Technical Director, Newcom-NDT

Mikhail Baranov

Executive Director ASM Group

Mikhail Kolodko

Manager, Department of Robotic Equipment Weber Comechanics

Nadezhda Volkova

Vice President RNTSO, Expert, Working Party on Technical Regulation and Standardization of the United Nations Economic Commission for Europe (UNECE)

Roman Vakhromov

Director of Science - Candidate of Technical Sciences ILMIT

Stanislav Ponomarev

Pilot Plant Avial

Valery Rubtsov

Head of the Laboratory for Quality Control of Materials and Structures Institute of Strength Physics and Materials Science, Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences

Viswan Pedada

Manager MarketsandMarkets

Vladimir Bakshaev

Director Cheboksary Enterprise Sespel

Vladimir Fednov

Specialist ELLOY

Yuri Budkin

Advisor to the General Director of FSUE Russian Scientific and Technical Information Center for Standardization, Metrology and Conformity Assessment

Yuri Podkopaev

President MMAGS

Yuri Saraev

Chief Researcher IFPM SB RAS, Doctor of Technical Sciences

Alexander Mack-Mack

Chief welder - head of the chief welder department (OGS), Metrovagonmash

Anastasia Nadzhieva

Project Sales Manager Abagy Robotic Systems

Andrey Danilov

Head of Business Development, Industrial Robotics FANUC Russia

Andrey Sedov

Standard Welding Technology Manager ESAB

Anton Tuzov

Head of Sales Department Company of a Single Copper Production

Denis Lednev

Head of Givision Aluminum Association

Dmitry Azrov

Technical director Pilot Plant Avial

Dmitry Ipanov

General Director VECTOR GRUPP

Dmitry Trubashevsky

Director of Sales LLC Modern equipment, GC SOLVER

Dmitry Trushnikov

Head, Department of Science and Innovation Perm National Research Polytechnic University

Ekaterina Ponurova

Deputy Director for Scientific and Methodological Work, Research and Design Institute of Building Metal Structures named after N.P. Melnikov

Emil Schubert

President of the European Welding Association, Managing Director ABICOR Binzel and Managing Director (CTO) of the IBG Group

Evgeniya Dmitrieva

Managing Director Kemppi Russia

Evgeny Lobanov

Division Development Manager KUKA Robotics

Evgeny Vasilievich Vasiliev

Head of Transport Infrastructure Aluminum Association

Gennady Popov

Head of Welding Equipment Rutector

Gleb Turichin

Rector, St. Petersburg State Marine Technical University

Igor Voronin

General Director WELDER LLC

Ivan Efimov

Leading specialist of SPC KROPUS

Lakshmi Narayanan

Vice President MarketsandMarkets

Luca Costa

Chief Executive Officer IIW

Maxim Ivanov

Advisor to the Director General for Science Development Center S7

Mikhail Prokopiev

Sales Director Robotics Department YASKAWA Europa Holding AB

Nikolay Potapov

General Director Certification Center TsNIITMASH

Nikolay Yashenkov

Business Development Manager Air Liquide

Oleg Panchenko

Head of the Laboratory of Light Materials and Structures Director of the Kawasaki-Polytech Center

Pavel Mikhalkov

Service manager Lincoln Electric Russia

Roman Timofeev

Deputy Director Robowizard

Sergey Fedin

Executive Director GCE – KRASS

Sergey Petrov

Head of the Head Center for Welding Technologies On Transport Russian University of Transport (MIIT), Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor

Sergey Smirnov

General Director Competence Center for Industrial Automation Systems

Sergey Vermensky

Head of Marketing and Advertising Svarog

Stephan Egerland

Chairman of the Technical Management Board of the International Institute of Welding, R&D Fronius International GmbH

Tom O'Brien

Sales manager Lincoln Electric Russia

Vadim Bukreev

Deputy Director Region-Spectrsert

Valentin Kazakov

Editor-in-Chief of the Journal Welding production, Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor

Victor Kamelin

General Director, Association Prommetiz

Victor Makarov

General Director, Formula NK

Vladimir Gorbach

Chief welder of the Research Institute Kurchatov Institute - Central Research Institute of KM Prometey

Vladimir Mikheev

Department of metal forming, professor Academician S.P. Samara National Research University Queen

Vladimir Zhivaev

Project Manager NTC Automated Welding

Yuri Volobuev

Director of the Welding Institute NPO TSNIITMASH, Ph.D.

No result - please try again.